Full Papers International Program Committee

» IPC Chairs

  • Raphaëlle Chaine - Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1
  • Min Kim - KAIST

» IPC Advisory Board

  • Theodore Kim - Yale University
  • Rachel McDonnell - Trinity College Dublin
  • Sylvain Paris - Adobe
  • Ivan Viola - KAUST
  • Michael Wimmer - TU Wien

» IPC Members

  • Marc Alexa - TU Berlin
  • Ulf Assarsson - Chalmers University of Technology
  • Seung-Hwan Baek - Princeton University
  • Christopher Batty - University of Waterloo
  • Amit Haim Bermano - Tel-Aviv University
  • Michael Birsak - KAUST
  • David Bommes - University of Bern
  • Nicolas Bonneel - CNRS / Univ. Lyon, LIRIS
  • Umberto Castellani - University of Verona
  • Sunghyun Cho - POSTECH
  • Yiorgos Chrysanthou - University of Cyprus
  • Paolo Cignoni - ISTI - CNR
  • Daniel Cohen-Or - Tel Aviv University
  • Carsten Dachsbacher - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
  • Mathieu Desbrun - Caltech/Inria
  • Piotr Didyk - University of Lugano
  • Neil Dodgson - Victoria University of Wellington
  • Elmar Eisemann - Delft University of Technology
  • James Gain - University of Cape Town
  • Eric Galin - Univ. Lyon/CNRS LIRIS
  • Yotam Gingold - George Mason University
  • Enrico Gobbetti - CRS4
  • Michael Goesele - Facebook
  • Gaël Guennebaud - Inria
  • Tobias Günther - FAU Erlangen-Nuremberg
  • Takeo Igarashi - The University of Tokyo
  • Adrián Jarabo - Universidad de Zaragoza
  • Jan Kautz - NVIDIA
  • Reinhard Klein - University of Bonn
  • Taku Komura - University of Hong Kong
  • Yuki Koyama - National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)
  • Guillaume Lavoué - ENISE
  • Seungyong Lee - POSTECH
  • Sylvain Lefebvre - Inria
  • Hendrik Lensch - Tuebingen University
  • Kresimir Matkovic - VRVis Research Center
  • Radomir Mech - Adobe Systems
  • Nicolas Mellado - IRIT, Université de Toulouse/CNRS
  • Simone Melzi - Sapienza University of Rome
  • Przemyslaw Musialski - New Jersey Insitute of Technology
  • Karol Myszkowski - MPI Informatik
  • Stefan Ohrhallinger - TU Wien
  • Maks Ovsjanikov - Ecole Polytechnique
  • Giuseppe Patane - CNR-IMATI
  • Mathias Paulin - IRIT, Université de Toulouse/CNRS
  • Christian Richardt - University of Bath
  • Tobias Ritschel - University College London
  • Damien Rohmer - Ecole Polytechnique
  • Ana Serrano - Universidad de Zaragoza
  • Melina Skouras - Inria
  • Justin Solomon - MIT
  • Markus Steinberger - Graz University of Technology
  • Kartic Subr - University of Edinburgh
  • Minhyuk Sung - KAIST
  • Andrea Tagliasacchi - Google Research and University of Toronto
  • Kenshi Takayama - National Institute of Informatics
  • Jean-Marc Thiery - Adobe Research
  • James Tompkin - Brown University
  • Yiying Tong - Michigan State University
  • Charlie C. L. Wang - University of Manchester
  • Rui Wang - Zhejiang University
  • Wenping Wang - University of Hong Kong
  • Li-Yi Wei - Adobe Research
  • Hongzhi Wu - Zhejiang University
  • Tong Xin - Microsoft Research Asia